Zzinna Awards: Vote Now!!

Song Of The Year

  • Gutujja – B2C & Rema – Winner
  • Chikibombe – Levixone
  • Omusheshe – Ray G & Spice Diana
  • Parte After Parte – Bigtril
  • Bango – Rickman Manrick
  • Sikikukweka – Daddy Andre
  • Semyekozo – Eddy Kenzo
  • Do Dat – John Blaq

 

Artist Of The Year

Spice Diana
Fik Fameica
Eddy Kenzo –Winner
John Blaq
Daddy Andre
Rema

Best Female Artist

Vinka
Sheebah
Winnie Nwagi
Karole Kasita
Rema
Spice Diana – Winner
Cindy

Best Male Artist

Fik Fameica
Eddy Kenzo
John Blaq – Winner
B2C
Daddy Andre
Bigtril
Feffe Bussi

Best Producer

Nessim
Daddy Andre – Winner
Artin
Diggy Bauer
Ronnie
Bomba
Rinex
T.O.N

Best Fans Team

Sheebaholics
Team Eddy Kenzo – Winner
Fresh Gang
Spice Gadgets
100% Chameleone
B2C Soldiers
Rema Diehards

Best Lugaflow/Rap Song

Bambi – Fresh Kid
Parte After Parte – Bigtril – Winner
Bomboclat – Ykee Benda Ft. Bigtril, Santana, Feffe Bussi, Navio, Don MC & Enef
Sima – VIP Jemo
Bango – Rickman Manrick
Cheating – Recho Rey
Wulila Ebaala – Suspekt Leizor
Baagala Feffe – Feffe Bussi
Naye Tunyumirwe – Rickman Manrick

Best Luga Flow/Rap Artist

VIP Jemo
Suspekt Leizor
Bigtril
Fresh Kid
Recho Rey
Fik Fameica
Rickman Manrick
Feffe Bussi – Winner

Best Dancehall Song

Yaka – Karole Kasiita
Boom Party – Cindy – Winner
Sikikukweka – Daddy Andre
Tebimala – Vyper Ranking & Cindy
Do Dat – John Blaq
Sikyo – Kapa Cat
Jangu Ondabe – Spice Diana
Copy Cat – Cindy

Best Dancehall Artist

Cindy – Winner
Daddy Andre
Vyper Ranking
Karole Kasiita
Vinka
John Blaq
Beenie Gunter
Kapa Cat

Breakthrough Artist

Kapa Cat
Grenade Official
Fresh Kid – Winner
VIP Jemo
Suspekt Leizor.

Best Contemporary Urban Song

Anjagala – Maro
Gutujja – B2C & Rema
Squeeze – Voltage Music & Fille
No Lettin Go – Beenie Gunter & Lydia Jazmine
Amaaso (Remix) – Winnie Nwagi, Vinka, Feffe Bussi, The Myth & DJ Harold
Falling For You – Allan Toniks & Fille
Jangu – Winnie Nwagi – Winner
Kyosaba – Chosen Becky

Best Contemporary Urban Artist

King Saha
Daddy Andre
Spice Diana – Winner
Lydia Jazmine
Rema
Winnie Nwagi
Fille
Allan Toniks

Best Afro Beat Song

Nkuloga – Grenade Official
Enyanda – Sheebah
Love Yoo – Feffe Bussi
Ekilo Munzikiza – Pallaso
Tell Me – Fik Fameica
Semyekozo – Eddy Kenzo – Winner
Sunday – DJ Slick Stuart, DJ Roja Ft. Allan Toniks
Omusheshe – Ray G & Spice Diana
Hana (Remix) – Pallaso & Jose Chameleone
Signal – Eddy Kenzo

Best Collaboration

Gutujja – B2C & Rema – Winner
Amaaso (Remix) – Winnie Nwagi, Vinka, Feffe Bussi, The Myth & DJ Harold
Telemundo – Voltage Music & Chosen Becky
Omusheshe – Ray G & Spice Diana
Squeeze – Voltage Music & Fille
Don’t Stop – Daddy Andre & John Blaq
Omu Bwati – Fik Fameica & Patoranking
Yitayo – Chosen Blood & Winnie Nwagi
Replace Me(Remix) – Grenade Official, John Blaq, Sheebah
Hana (Remix) – Pallaso & Jose Chameleone

Best Song Writer

Dokta Brain
Producer Ronnie
Daddy Andre – Winner
Sheena Skies
Yesse Oman Rafiki

Best Comedian

Mighty Family
Maulana & Reighn – Winner
Mariachi
Bizonto
Madrat & Chiko
Teacher Mpamire
Salvado

Best Inspirational Song

Bikyuuka – Eddy Kenzo – Winner
Ensi – David Lutalo
Bambi – Fresh Kid
Topowa – Suspekt Leizor
Mama – Vivian Tendo
Ndikuwaki – Pallaso
Ebizibu – Ziza Bafana

Legend Of The Year Award – Producer David Ebangit aka Washington

Sports Personality of the Year Award – Joshua Kiprui Cheptegei