• 840
    Shares

Kampala Lord Mayorship aspirant Joseph Mayanja aka Jose Chameleone has officially unveiled a strong team and competent campaign task-force as he gears up for Kampala City Lord Mayorship race

Chamili is determined to force Lukwago into retirement
Chamili is determined to force Lukwago into retirement

The unveiling happened earlier on today at his newly Campaign Command Center in Lubaga , Kampala, along Balintuma Road.

The Media head of the Campaign Mr Mugonza Andrew said while addressing the team that they were ready to take over the city leadership and provide solutions to Kampala residents .

Chamili with his supporters
Chamili with his supporters

The Elect Joseph Mayanja City Task Force

RESPONSIBILITY NAME
1 Chairman and Spokesman Hon Samuel Mukaaku Lubega
2. Deputy Chairman and Head Finance Hon Mabikke Michael
3. Secretary and Campaign Director Mr. Lubowa Henry
4. Deputy Secretary (Mobilisation) Mr. Waigongolo Assad
5. Deputy Secretary (resource Mobilisation)
6. Secretary  Information and research Ms. Monica Nanyonjo
7. Deputy in charge of Information Mr. Bulira Frank
8. Deputy in charge of Research Mr. Senyonjo Michael
9. Division Coordinator Kawempe Dr. Emmanuel Sserunjogi Ow’eddembe
10. Division Coordinator Makindye Mr. Deograttius Kijjambu
11. Division Coordinator Nakawa Division Eng. Ronald Balimwezo
12. Coordinator Lubaga Division Mrs. Angella Kigoonya
13. Coordinator Kampala Central Division Mrs Nalumansi Faridah
14. Constituency Coord – Makindye East Mr Ronald Owor
15. Constituency Coord – Makindye West Mr Nakibinge Joe
16. Constituency Coord – Kawempe South Mr Sebuliba Ausi
17. Constituency Coord – Kawempe North Mr Serubiri Charles
18. Constituency Coord – Nakawa East Mr Muwanga Edward
19. Constituency Coord – Nakawa West Mayor Mungi Florence Namata
20. Constituency Coord – Kampala Central Mbaziira Francis
21. Constituency Coord – Lubaga North Mr Serugo William
22. Constituency Coord – Lubaga South Mr Mulindwa Charles
23. Media Coordinator Mugoonza Andrew
24. Coordinator Faith Based Institutions Mutengeesa Fred
25. Assistant Coord faith (Catholic Communities) Mrs Maxensia Nakanjako Kimbowa
26. Coordinator Special Communities Rwatooro Eric
27 Deputy Coordinator (Bugisu Communuties) Mali Sam
28. Coordinator Business Community Ssekiziyivu Isma
29. Deputy Coordinator Business Comm Namakadde Salima
30. Coordinator Informal Groups Sula Kazibwe
31. Deputy Coord Informal Groups Nantale Ruth
32. Coordinator Youth Dennis Tumuhairwe
33. Deputy Youth Coordinator Kiyingi Dennis
34. Ass Youth Coord Institutions (Male) Haruna Nkuubi
35. Ass Youth Coord Institutions (Female) Mirembe Irene
36. Coordinator Women Mrs Stella Mukiibi
37. Deputy Coord Women Mrs Asabawebwa Catherine
38. Coordinator Artists Mr Kaspart Kasule
39. Assistant Coord Artist Mr Haruna Sentamu (Ice Bunton)
40. Assistant Coord Artist (Upcoming) Kayemba Success


  • 840
    Shares